Chauffeured transfers in Darjeeling · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Darjeeling with the fare shown first
Darjeeling arranges pre-booked transfers in Darjeeling (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Darjeeling, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Darjeeling requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Darjeeling and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Darjeeling
INR 1,838.00
the cheapest route
87 min
Bagdogra Airport → Kurseong
Prices by route
Guide prices in Darjeeling, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bagdogra Airport → Kurseong40.9 km · 87 minINR 1,838.00from
- Bagdogra Airport → Sonada56.2 km · 123 minINR 2,405.00from
- Bagdogra Airport → Ghum65.2 km · 146 minINR 2,744.00from
- Bagdogra Airport → Sterling Darjeeling66.1 km · 149 minINR 2,780.00from
- Bagdogra Airport → Batasia Loop Darjeeling66.9 km · 151 minINR 2,810.00from
- Bagdogra Airport → TB Hospital67.7 km · 153 minINR 2,840.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bagdogra Airport → Kurseong | 40.9 km | 87 min | INR 1,838.00 | See details |
| Bagdogra Airport → Sonada | 56.2 km | 123 min | INR 2,405.00 | See details |
| Bagdogra Airport → Ghum | 65.2 km | 146 min | INR 2,744.00 | See details |
| Bagdogra Airport → Sterling Darjeeling | 66.1 km | 149 min | INR 2,780.00 | See details |
| Bagdogra Airport → Batasia Loop Darjeeling | 66.9 km | 151 min | INR 2,810.00 | See details |
| Bagdogra Airport → TB Hospital | 67.7 km | 153 min | INR 2,840.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Darjeeling
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bagdogra Airport
from INR 1,838.00Airport
Bagdogra, Siliguri, West Bengal 734421
See prices and book →Pakyong Airport
from INR 3,209.00Airport
6HGQ+M38, Dikling Rd, Pakyong, Sikkim 737106
See prices and book →Darjeeling
from INR 2,966.00Station
Limbugaon, Darjeeling, West Bengal 734101, India
See prices and book →Darjeeling Joy Ride
from INR 2,966.00Station
Limbugaon, Darjeeling, West Bengal 734101, India
See prices and book →Darjeeling Steam Loco Shed
from INR 2,960.00Station
Limbugaon, Darjeeling, West Bengal 734101, India
See prices and book →Ghum
from INR 2,744.00Station
Hill Cart Rd, Ghoom, Darjeeling, West Bengal 734102
See prices and book →Kurseong
from INR 1,838.00Station
Pankhabari Rd, Kurseong, West Bengal 734203
See prices and book →Sonada
from INR 2,405.00Station
Hill Cart Road, West Bengal 734209, India
See prices and book →Bijanbari Rural Hospital
from INR 3,557.00Hospital
Chainpuray Gram, Samalbong, Milangram, West Bengal 734201
See prices and book →CMC Vellore Tamil
from INR 2,909.00Hospital
27H5+QPM, Rajbari, Darjeeling, West Bengal 734101
See prices and book →D&DMA Planter's Hospital
from INR 3,002.00Hospital
7, Nehru Rd, Chauk Bazaar, Darjeeling, West Bengal 734101
See prices and book →Hospital, Takdah Cantonment
from INR 3,032.00Hospital
29P5+WJG, Takdah, Hum Tukdah Khasmahal, West Bengal 734222
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Darjeeling?
In Darjeeling and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Darjeeling centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in DarjeelingDrive with Darjeeling in Darjeeling
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Darjeeling?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Darjeeling?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Darjeeling?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Darjeeling, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car